Startup Nigeria Release List of Selected Applicants in Various Regions - |Ads4naira Blog|

Startup Nigeria Release List of Selected Applicants in Various Regions

Thank you for staying with us so
far through the Startup Nigeria 2019 journey;
from the call to application stage until now - the
Bootcamp stage.
Once again, we thank everyone who applied for
the Startup Nigeria 2019 program and went
through the Virtual Learning stage. You all are
amazing.
We have partnered with 11 Hubs in the 3
geopolitical zones covered in this year’s program
- North Central, North East and South East.
We selected 440 startups for the Pitch Interview
stage. 110 startups were then selected for the
Bootcamp.
The 330 startups who didn’t make it to the
Bootcamp will receive Business Advisory Sessions
with professional Mentors to strengthen various
aspects of their startup/idea so they can do
better in subsequent programs. They will also
receive stipends as support funding.
The 110 Startups who made it to the Bootcamp
stage were carefully selected; their startups are
all in the early stages.
We will continue to update the general public as
we go.
Thank you all.
Below are the names of the 110 Founders who
made it through from the Pitch Interviews stage
to the Bootcamp.
.
.
SOUTH EAST - ROAR HUB
Chukwuemeka Precious Asadu - SchoolsFocus,
Philip Orjiako - Upskill, Patrick Oliorah - Viostec
Digital Healthcare, Nkemdirim Arukwe - Playjoor
Technologies Limited, Wilson Okoro - DW Word
Hub, Chika Okigbo - Akwata Palm Fruit Paste,
Chukwuebuka Okonkwo - MOBOINSURE, Clinton
Nwachukwu - Tech-age Solutions Enterprise, Joel
Aniegbe - Notitia, Godwin Osuorji - Aristokrat
Technology and Chijoke Ogbuanya - CT-TECH.
.
.
NORTH WEST - KIRKIRA HUB
Umar Aliyu - Oga nama.ng, Nafisa Haliru
Muhammad - Vista Chamber, Ibrahim Zakariyau -
AgricLease, Yahaya Saminu - WaterAfrica,
Sulaiman Nafiu - EasyTech, Aina’u Bala - Adult
literacy, John Babadara - Tomatrix Nigeria
Enterprises, Mukhtar Aminu - HUA PHARMA,
Habiba Shehu Umar - Sheasy naturals enterprises
and Umar Sani - Smart electronic walking stick
for blind people.
.
.
SOUTH EAST - DEVAMPLIFY HUB
Kelechi Benny - Tribesquare, Michael Chineke -
Betasave, Chuddy Anene - Eazychange, Chinasa
Nwankwo - Vtu Service, Hilary Onwuegbusi -
Adonis Media24, Olawale Okunola - Farm Aid,
Kenneth Nwobi - RecycleTribe, Matthew Nnuta -
School Project Hub, Chukwuma Aroh - X-comics
Book Series and Chiamaka Ibedu - FranRay
Healthy Foods.
.
.
SOUTH EAST - HEARTLAND HUB (OLUAKA
INSTITUTE)
.
.
Ezinne Nwakuba - Packaging of sachet honey,
Kingsley Okere - Module X GPS Real Time
Tracker, Innocent Unachukwu - GreenBox Africa,
Ogechi Jude - Mobile medical store, Michael
Ugom - EcoTOUR, Ikechukwu Osuji - Agroproduct
Conserve, Udoka Ochije - Feed Naija, Francis
Adiegwu - URIM'S FARM, Emmanuel Uchechukwu
Godwin Emmanuel - Green Energy Soluz and
Udochukwu Chikwendu - The Impeccable Private
Tutors.
.
.
NORTH CENTRAL - VENTURES PLATFORM HUB
Obinna Obichukwu - Bulkieshare, Moses Obi -
Bookme.com , Muhammed Abuhuraira - Virtual
Housing, Oluwakemi Akagwu - Genesis Medevac
& Logistics Ltd, Ruke Ejegreh - VisionDR, Seun
Akinrodolu - U|Laundre, Taye Olajide -
KonstructApp, Reuben Oboh - SMWdrivers, Marvin
Ambrose Andrew - Presenti.NG and Ritgak Semlek
- Paystaker.
.
.
NORTH WEST - COLAB
Isaac Bello - Kada Foods, David Adeiza -
Tomatrust, Gomi Gamaliel - Ginger, Olabode
Samuel Sanusi - Records and Sales Management
System, Tochukwu Nwoke - Easy teller, Sunday
Ezeilo - Solar Power Leasing, Nyiafamu Manzu -
Farmatrix, Anita Kevin - Amina Dyslexia, Aliyu
Ahmad - Farm manager and Korede Olafimihan -
Kleva FX Technologies Ltd.
.
.
NORTH CENTRAL - NHUB
Muyiwa Joseph - Back Save Recycle, Suleiman
Bulus - Agroverse, Esther Eche - THERDPALACE,
Sarah Mwanti - Tomafresh, Saviour Obinnah
Anyanwu - okwueco, Balmun Daniel Pro Interns,
Idongesit Usoro - Instant African Soup, Nanbam
Kumben - Funky big farm, Ahmad Ahmad - H&S
Agro Solutions and Oluwabukola Kobla - Bunos
Pastries n More.
.
.
NORTH CENTRAL - PARITIE HUB
Ochepa Abdulhafeez Abubakar - M&M STRAW
CUPS, Jeffrey Ojukwu - School Runs, Shade
Ishola - GIGA POWER FISH FARM, Moses Aleji -
Madefitted, Kandiyi Barde - Soktizo Ventures,
Olusegun Adegun - RuralFarmersHub, Vincent
Okeke - Agriple, Ugochukwu Mbaka - Mupocycle,
Temitope Ausi - Spaceone Duty Calculator and
Okey Esse - Powerstove.
.
.
SOUTH EAST - IGHUB
Iheke Obasi - Ace Cycles, Ikechukwu Amajuoyi -
KERNELINC RESOURCES, Chiemela Uzoma -
Abaglobal, Ugochukwu Onwo - Lifecare Diagnostic
centre, Jennifer Akalonu - AquaJen, Andrew
Nwogu - GAGE FARMS, Nnamdi Valentine Nnanna
- LPG E-REFILL, Nchege Promise - Fast Housing,
Jude Mgbanya - Automated Cassava Peeling
Centre and ThankGod Onwuabali - SMAPP-Avila.
.
.
NORTH WEST - DICEBOX INNOVATION HUB
(DIHUB)
Nafisa Isa Muhammad - Medwaste Solutions,
Aisha Yunusa Tukur - Candybuttons, Taofeeq
Usman - V, Maryam Abbas Abdulkadir -
Easymart, Sadiq Salihu - Farm365 Digital
technology, Gabriel Godwin - Button, Mustapha
Tijiani Tijiani - Agrobloc, Nabila Umar Adamu -
Stitched to Fit, Gidan Gona - Gidan Gona and Isa
Muhammad Rabiu - Bit-His.
.
.
NORTH CENTRAL - FOUNDERS HUB
Emmanuel Oni - LifeData, Aminat Awoshiyan -
Nurufirst entreprise, Shola Oyeniyi - OSDEMETRIX,
Adekunle Lawal - Farm Gate, Abdulhakeem
Abdulmajeed - Yipada, Simeon Ajulo - POWER/
ENERGY; ENGINEERING, Sikiru Issa Nuhu - Aniq
Apparels, Muhammed kabeer Ibrahim - Nafsuzak
Trash Company, Yusuf Toheeb - Foodegree and
Richard Adewale - Richkit Solutions Enterprises.




No comments

Open The Blog Post And Comment With Responsive Browsers. i.e Google Chrome.

Disclaimer: Every member is solely responsible for anything that he/she comments.

Powered by Blogger.